Mon 03/06/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 6:15p 7:15p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt B Practice    LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 6:30p 7:30p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt A Dryland  Off ice training with Relentless Strength and Conditioning  BF 
SCIA 6:30p 7:30p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-1 Practice  **moved to 3/6 after losing ice on 3/2 for tournament**  LC 
 Tue 03/07/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rochester, Bill Grays Ice Plex 7:10p 8:00p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Practice    CS 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 6:30p 7:30p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Squirt Minor Scrimmage Lakeshore Squirt Major 50 min of ice. Hugh to ref. Minor-black. Major-white.  TS 
Rochester, Lakeshore Hockey Arena 6:15p 7:15p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee B Practice    LC 
Lakeshore Hockey Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U15 Practice    JN 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 6:15p 7:15p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee A Practice-Shared    DN 
7:15p 8:15p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Bantam Major Practice    LC 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville Midget 15U Practice    LC 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 6:30p 7:30p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt A Team Party  End of Season Team Party - Parents vs Kids game, then Rinkside  BD 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U14 Mixed Practice    MF 
 Wed 03/08/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rochester, Bill Grays Ice Plex 6:00p 7:00p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee B Scrimmage Rochester Youth Rink closed  LC 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 6:00p 7:00p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-2 Practice  Rink closed due to power lines and wind   LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 5:30p 6:30p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt A Practice  Rink closed   LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt B Practice  Rink closed  LC 
7:30p 8:30p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Bantam Red Practice  Rink closed  LC 
 Thu 03/09/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rochester, Genesee Valley 5:30p 6:30p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt B Practice  **lakeshore closed - practice moved to Genesee Valley**  LC 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 6:30p 7:30p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Bantam Major Practice  **rink closed - practice to be rescheduled**  LC 
Lakeshore Hockey Arena 7:30p 8:30p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U15 Practice  **rink closed**  LC 
SCIA 7:30p 8:30p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Practice  **rink closed for Thurs 3/9** practice to be re-scheduled  LC 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena 5:30p 6:30p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville Peewee Mixed Practice Scottsville Bantam **rink closed - to be rescheduled**  LC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville Midget 15U Practice  **rink closed - to be rescheduled**  LC 
 Fri 03/10/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin TBD   >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-2 Pepsi Tournament  Pepsi Tournament - Holiday Twin Rinks  TK 
Buffalo, Leisure Rinks 6:15p 6:15p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt B Tournament-Pepsi Invitational Cleveland Barons   MC 
6:45p 7:45p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Bantam Red Pepsi Tournament Lockport   RB 
Canandaigua, Canandaigua Civic Center 5:50p 7:20p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Bantam Major Game (Tournament) Clinton Comets   LR 
Fairport, Thomas Creek Ice Arena 3:00p 3:50p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-1 Big Thaw Tournament PHY-Slavny Actual Game time 3 PM  JB 
Philadelphia , Philadelphia TBD   >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U16 NTB Tournament    DA 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:45p 10:45p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U15 Tournament Wheatfield   JN 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 3 10:00p 11:30p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Tournament Rochester Americans Rink #3  CS 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 7:30p 9:00p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Scrimmage Perinton away vs Perinton  CS 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 7:15p 8:15p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee A Practice  newly added practice  LC 
Rochester, SCIA TBD   >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee B March Madness Tournament    JG 
SCIA 5:00p 6:00p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville PeeWee Tournament Game    MPS 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena TBD   >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville Peewee Mixed March Madness Tournament TBA   SL 
6:15p 7:15p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee B March Madness Tournament Livingston Blues   JG 
 Sat 03/11/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Holiday Twin TBD   >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-2 Pepsi Tournament  pepsi Tournament - Holiday Twin Rinks  TK 
12:00p 1:30p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Bantam Red Pepsi Tournament Buffalo Shamrocks   RB 
12:00p 1:00p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt B Tournament-Pepsi Invitational Buffalo Stars   MC 
5:30p 7:00p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Bantam Red Pepsi Tournament Lefroy Icebreakers   RB 
Buffalo, Leisure Rinks 3:45p 4:45p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt B Tournament-Pepsi Invitational Perinton/PYH-Rizzi   MC 
Canandaigua, Canandaigua Civic Center 8:40a 10:10a  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Bantam Major Game (Tournament) Lake Erie Tigers   LR 
7:50p 9:20p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Bantam Major Game (Tournament) Webster Cyclones   LR 
Fairport, Thomas Creek Ice Arena 9:00a 9:50a  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-1 Big Thaw Tournament Webster - Piraino Actual game is at 9:10  JB 
3:30p 4:30p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-1 Big Thaw Tournament Depew Actual game is at 3:40  JB 
Philadelphia , Philadelphia TBD   >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U16 NTB Tournament    DA 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 2 11:00a 12:00p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U15 Tournament Perinton   JN 
4:15p 5:15p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U15 Tournament Rochester Americans   JN 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 3 3:20p 4:50p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Tournament Wheatfield Blades Rink #3  CS 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 4 8:30p 10:00p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Tournament Perinton Rink #4  CS 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 4:30p 6:00p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Scrimmage RYH Home vs Rochester Youth  CS 
Rochester, Lakeshore West 1:30p 3:00p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Scrimmage MC North Away vs MC North  CS 
Rochester, SCIA 8:00a 9:05a  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee B March Madness Tournament Rochester Youth   JG 
2:00p 3:05p  >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee B March Madness Tournament MCYH-South   JG 
SCIA 9:15a 10:15a  >Scottsville House> Scottsville PeeWee Tournament Game    MPS 
2:00p 3:00p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville PeeWee Tournament Game    MPS 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena TBD   >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville Peewee Mixed March Madness Tournament TBA   SL 
 Sun 03/12/2017 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Buffalo, Leisure Rinks TBD   >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Bantam Red Pepsi Tournament  Consolation game 11:30 Championship game 1:15  RB 
Buffalo, Pepsi Tournament TBD   >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Squirt B Tournament-Pepsi Invitational    MC 
TBD   >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-2 Pepsi Tournament  pepsi Tournament - Holiday Twin Rinks  T K 
Buffalo, Riverworks 1:30p 3:00p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt A Team Skate & Shoot    BD 
Canandaigua, Canandaigua Civic Center 11:20a 12:50p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Bantam Major Tournament Game Syracuse Valley Eagles   LR 
Fairport, Thomas Creek Ice Arena 11:20a 12:20p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-1 Big Thaw Tournament Lockport   JB 
3:00p 3:50p  >Scottsville House> Scottsville Squirt B-1 Big Thaw Tournament  Final TBD on placement  JB 
Ithaca, Finger Lakes Freeze 10:15a 11:15a  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Squirt Major Scrimmage Finger Lakes Freeze   MB 
Ithaca, Ithaca 1:00p 2:00p  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Squirt Major Scrimmage Ithaca   MB 
Philadelphia , Philadelphia TBD   >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U16 NTB Tournament    DA 
Rochester, Bill Grays Ice Plex 9:50a 11:20a  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Tournament Eagles - Nucc Rink #2  CS 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 1 2:40p 4:10p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Championship Game TBD 1st place vs 2nd place  CS 
Rochester, Bill Grays Iceplex 2 9:45a 10:45a  >Lakeshore Travel> Lakeshore Midget U15 Tournament MCYH - Eagles   JN 
Rochester, Lakeshore East 3:15p 4:45p  >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville U16 NTB Scrimmage  1 vs 2 - we didn't make the finals :)  CS 
Rochester, SCIA TBD   >Lakeshore House> Lakeshore Peewee B March Madness Tournament    JG 
SCIA TBD   >Scottsville House> Scottsville PeeWee Tournament Game    MPS 
Scottsville, Scottsville Ice Arena TBD   >Scottsville Travel> Scottsville Peewee Mixed March Madness Tournament TBA   SL